Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Able Care Ltd.
Inverness, Regatul Unit
Able Care Ltd., Inverness, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC167762 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.200.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.08.2013 | 31.08.2014 | 31.08.2015 | 31.08.2016 | 31.08.2017 | 31.08.2018 | 31.08.2019 | 31.08.2020 | 31.08.2021 | 31.08.2022 | 31.08.2023 | 31.08.2024 | 31.08.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 124.722 £ | 260.170 £ | 277.658 £ | 298.273 £ | 272.072 £ | 336.156 £ | 347.162 £ | 473.719 £ | 445.049 £ | 504.298 £ | 598.469 £ | 660.106 £ | 659.482 £ |
| Umsatz | 500.000 £e | 720.000 £e | 750.000 £e | 780.000 £e | 740.000 £e | 820.000 £e | 840.000 £e | 980.000 £e | 950.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 44 %e | 22,5 %e | 16 %e | 10,3 %e | 3,3 %e | 2,9 %e | 5,9 %e | 6,4 %e | 5,1 %e | 7 %e | 5,2 %e | 6 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | 241.609 £ | 293.421 £ | 300.318 £ | 340.874 £ | 352.844 £ | 377.304 £ | 543.137 £ | 580.580 £ | 586.773 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | 88,8 % | 87,3 % | 86,5 % | 72 % | 79,3 % | 74,8 % | 90,8 % | 88 % | 89 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 38 | 33 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 19.473,68 £e | 24.848 £e | 28.000 £e | 32.667 £e | 32.759 £e | 38.462 £e | 44.000 £e | 48.000 £e | 48.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | — | 157.751 £ | 188.686 £ | 124.502 £ | 278.873 £ | 289.663 £ | 222.454 £ | 232.248 £ | 359.575 £ | 315.811 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | 347.736 £ | 340.139 £ | 348.654 £ | 175.255 £ | 272.017 £ | 263.781 £ | 241.562 £ | 224.375 £ | 235.152 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | — | 51.812 £e | 6.897,00 £e | 40.556 £e | 11.970,00 £e | 24.460 £e | 165.833 £e | 37.443 £e | 6.193,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | 6,3 %e | 0,8 %e | 4,1 %e | 1,3 %e | 2,4 %e | 15,1 %e | 3,1 %e | 0,5 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | 17,7 %e | 2,3 %e | 11,9 %e | 3,4 %e | 6,5 %e | 30,5 %e | 6,4 %e | 1,1 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | −86,7 %e | −11,5 %e | −38,6 %e | −17,1 %e | 121,4 %e | −2 %e | −15,2 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-08-31 | 2017-08-31 | 2018-08-31 | 2019-08-31 | 2020-08-31 | 2021-08-31 | 2022-08-31 | 2023-08-31 | 2024-08-31 | 2025-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 126.299 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 117.199 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 631.990 | 634.620 | 668.947 | 576.604 | 588.618 | 667.120 | 667.486 | 747.938 | 727.868 | 741.645 |
| Schuldner | 356.260 | 362.330 | 365.398 | 323.734 | 203.504 | 263.200 | 315.129 | 369.634 | 225.682 | 291.590 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 158.531 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 460.016 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 171.974 | 176.052 | 207.390 | 110.398 | 257.667 | 227.402 | 224.169 | 341.541 | 346.218 | 334.007 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 298.273 | 272.072 | 336.156 | 347.162 | 473.719 | 445.049 | 504.298 | 598.469 | 660.106 | 659.482 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 34.300 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 18.003 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 245.970 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 10.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 235.970 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 245.970 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 276.461 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 150.162 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 21.893 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | 72.486 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 34.849 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | 57.090 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 12.612 | 96.020 | 128.766 | 138.321 | 117.609 | 119.204 | 27.468 | 24.726 | 25.759 | 23.188 |
| Armaturen Armaturen | 11.593 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | 102.094 | — | — | — | — | — | 154.218 | 131.395 | 186.413 | 199.241 |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | 5.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse3 | 5.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 96.020 | 128.766 | 138.321 | 117.609 | 119.204 | 181.686 | 158.485 | 215.445 | 227.032 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | 114.539 | 114.863 | 128.368 | 106.241 | 114.257 | 129.903 | 146.056 | 142.611 | 134.244 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 157.751 | 188.686 | 124.502 | 278.873 | 289.663 | 222.454 | 232.248 | 359.575 | 315.811 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 18.524 | 17.039 | 21.827 | 17.915 | 439.718 | 443.317 | 406.397 | 381.650 | 407.638 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 14.878 | 21.107 | 24.169 | 113.498 | 71.429 | 95.571 | 27.345 | 37.609 | 27.330 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 15.585 | 21.628 | 22.675 | 19.347 | 20.776 | 31.423 | 27.987 | 41.917 | 45.379 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 241.609 | 293.421 | 300.318 | 340.874 | 352.844 | 377.304 | 543.137 | 580.580 | 586.773 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 7.500 | 7.500 | 7.500 | 7.500 | 7.500 | 7.500 | 7.500 | 7.500 | 7.500 |
| Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung | — | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 2.500 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 231.609 | 283.421 | 290.318 | 330.874 | 342.844 | 367.304 | 533.137 | 570.580 | 576.773 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 241.609 | 293.421 | 300.318 | 340.874 | 352.844 | 377.304 | 543.137 | 580.580 | 586.773 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | 347.736 | 340.139 | 348.654 | 175.255 | 272.017 | 263.781 | 241.562 | 224.375 | 235.152 |
| Zwischen einem und fünf Jahren | — | 14.878 | 2.071 | 3.293 | 421 | 1.684 | 96.000 | 107.640 | 98.800 | 73.680 |
| Mietkaufverträge | — | 33.402 | 38.146 | 45.996 | 31.413 | 12.786 | 67.044 | 45.571 | 70.936 | 61.389 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | 128.766 | 236.764 | 216.052 | 217.647 | 280.129 | 256.928 | 313.888 | 325.475 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | 20.020 | 3.591 | 4.757 | 7.236 | 24.000 | 35.120 | 33.560 | 25.120 |
| Alle Zeiträume | — | — | 22.091 | 6.884 | 5.178 | 8.920 | 178.000 | 176.760 | 132.360 | 98.800 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 |
| Kostenbewertung | — | — | — | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | — |
| Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen | — | — | — | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 | 98.443 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.038 | 35.038 | 35.038 | 35.038 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 362.560 | 375.935 | 466.754 | 496.637 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 180.874 | 217.450 | 251.309 | 269.605 |
| Mehr als fünf Jahre | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58.000 | 34.000 | — | — |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.364 | 3.273 | 4.603 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 74.909 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.026 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 55.225 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.929 |
Network
History
Direktor David Lynch
22.07.2026 Direktor David Lynch
ChoDirektor James S. Oates
22.07.2026 Direktor James Stephen Oates
ChoDirektor Ross W. Tomkins
22.07.2026 Direktor Ross William Tomkins
ChoDirektor Carol Morrison
07.04.2017 - 22.07.2026 Direktor Carol Anne Morrison
Kapital: 10.000,00 £
11.09.2013 Kapital: 10.000,00 £
Direktor Stephen Elliot
31.07.2012 Direktor Stephen Elliot
Eintragung
16.08.1996 Eintragung
ChpDirektor Alan G. Morrison
16.08.1996 - 20.01.2023 Direktor Alan George Morrison
ChoDirektor Eric V. Morrison
16.08.1996 - 07.04.2017 Direktor Eric Vass Morrison
ChoSekretär Carol Morrison
16.08.1996 - 22.07.2026 Sekretär Carol Anne Morrison
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Able Care Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (1)
60 Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness
- World of Blinds & Interiors Ltd.
60 Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness · SC455571
Same postal code (10)
IV1 1SG Inverness
- City Mobility (Inverness) Ltd.
46a Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness Shire · SC236798
- Donald Mackenzie Ltd.
62 Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness · SC058445
- Gregstorn Ltd.
Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness · SC058554
- Isight Systems Ltd.
50 Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness · SC500678
- Limelights UK Ltd.
10 Seafield Road 10 Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness · SC300881
- Ness Holiday Homes Ltd.
Unit 6 23 Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness · SC718748
- Reach4Reality SCIO
42 Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness · _c5524259195060224
- RI Cruden Ltd.
12 - 14 Seafield Road, IV1 1SG Inverness · SC420778
2804 companies are registered in Inverness in total.
FAQ — Able Care Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Able Care Ltd.?
- Able Care Ltd. is registered under the number SC167762 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Able Care Ltd. registered?
- Able Care Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Inverness, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Able Care Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Able Care Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Able Care Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Inverness |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC167762 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 60 Seafield Road |
| legal_postal_code | IV1 1SG |
| headquarters_city | Inverness |
| headquarters_postal_code | IV1 1SG |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6113837862 |
| source | registry |